Meet the Team

People are at the heart of our business. We recruit bright, committed individuals and support them to fulfil their potential.


Paul Osborne

Chief Technology Officer

Sarah Hernandez

Chief Marketing Officer

Dan Allen

Chief Financial Officer

Richard Jewell

Chief Operating Officer

Amy Cook

Interim Head of Content

Heather Guest

Managing Editor

Jenny Moore

Lead Content Editor

Kaley Foran

Senior Content Producer

Adam Wainwright

Senior Content Editor

Andrew Haine

Senior Content Editor

Richard Skipper

Specialist Content Editor

Margaret Reeve

Content Manager

Bethany Walton

Senior Content Producer

Imogen Rowley

Content Producer

Paul Croft

Content Manager

Vicki Miles

Lead Sub-Editor

Xavier Roeseler

Sub-Editor

Catherine Leopold

Sub-Editor

Joe Blair

Director of Product Development

Jorrit van Hertum

Head of User Experience

Jef Vratny

Head of Engineering

Peter Bryant

Senior Developer

Chris Mitchell

Senior Developer

Nathan McIlree

Lead Developer

Sam Buckingham

Python/Django Developer

Mark Edwards

Front-end Web Designer

Dan Holtham

Head of Project Management

Rosie Thomas

Senior Project Manager

Beatriz Camp

Lead Software Test Analyst

Sean Rapson

Project Manager

Tom Clark

Head of Digital Marketing

Nicola West Jones

Head of Market Research

Suzanna McGloin

Director of Marketing

Caroline Doherty

Head of External Relations

Ewa Jozefkowicz

Marketing and Communications Manager

Chris Brown

Product Marketing Manager

Erica Rosati

ECRM Manager

Laura Suttle

Senior Marketing Executive

Makesa Mwanza

Digital Marketing Executive

Kieron Paradine

Senior Designer

Ruta Zukaite

Middleweight Designer

Laura Scott

Head of PR

James Braddy

Product Manager - Key for School Leaders & Key for School Governors

Amy Doman

Project Manager

Ed Castle

Member Support Officer

Zia Nwosu

Member Support Officer

Katherine Joslin

Member Support Officer

Anna Chapman

Member Support Officer

Victoria Collingridge

Lead Member Support Officer

Sam Lavers

Software Test Analyst

Magdalena Wutte

Software Test Analyst

Rich Lloyd Judd

Head of Systems

Will Hoare

Systems Engineer

Greg Hawkins

Systems Manager

Patrick Simkins

Junior Systems Engineer

Clare Turner

Financial Controller

Mike Sumner

Head of Business Intelligence

Sara Parkhouse

Finance Business Partner

Lucy Cooper

Assistant Management Accountant

‚ÄčTom Ryan

Director of Business Improvement

Amundeep Dhanoa

Head of Human Resources

Catriona Dalglish

PA & Office Manager

Kayleigh La Forte

HR Officer